Monday, February 21, 2011

Its Monday!!

Its the last week of February.

Im guessing this will be my last lovey post. LOL.

I got a gift from Sheila, the owner of Smidapaper. Thanks Sheila!! A super pretty box of chocolate. I'm telling you that shop is soooo pretty and inspiring. Ahhhhh.....*Dreamy again*

How pretty! I love tulle.

I didnt dare to open the box, i literally shook the chocs out...serious!!

Arent they just adorable?? How do I consume pretty things?? LOL

------------------
On a side note, this card didnt make it to submission call, so here it is to be shared...(=

Girlie bridal shower invite.
Size: 2" x 3"


Mini card:: Girls Night out

Wishing you a CREATIVE & PRODUCTIVE week!!

P/S:: I have a LO to complete for a challenge. Yee ha!

xoxo

5 comments:

Sabrina said...

Hi Sharon!! Wow wow you are so lucky!! Well that's still a sweet pretty card to me. Love the shabby look! Thanks for stopping by my blog, yeah!! Cheers :)

Cindy Lee said...

Yeah!! I love your mini card girlfriend! Too bad it didn't get picked up but it's okay. Try again and I'm pretty sure one day I will see your name on the glossy page :) Go for it!

lotte chew said...

this card is so pretty!!! love it !!!

annieambriel said...

wowee... a gorgeous invite :) Love it

Blossom inch said...

nice work babe, love the flowers all of your works are nice.